Train

Myanmar Train Time Table

Yangon - Naypyitaw - Mandalay

Up Train

     
No From - To Yangon Departure Mandalay Arrival
11 Up Yangon - Mandalay 6:00 22:30
5 Up Yangon - Mandalay 15:00 6:30
29 Up Yangon - Mandalay 17:00 8:15
3 Up Yangon - Mandalay 19:00 11:15

 

Up Train

     
No From - To Yangon Departure Naypyitaw Arrival
31 Up Yangon - Naypyitaw 8:00        17:30
7 Up    Yangon - Naypyitaw 20:30 6:30

 

Down Train

     
No From - To Mandalay Departure Yangon Arrival
 12 Down Mandalay - Yangon 6:00 22:30
6 Down Mandalay - Yangon 15:00 6:30
2 Down Mandalay - Yangon 8:30 19:40
4 Down Mandalay - Yangon 17:00 9:15

 

Down Train

     
No From - To Naypyitaw Departure Yangon Arrival
32 Down Naypyitaw - Yangon 8:00 17:30
8 Down Naypyitaw - Yangon 20:30 5:30

 

Yangon - Bagan 61 Up, 62 Dn Special Express Train

Train Time Table

62 Dn Station 61 Up
17:00 Bagan 9:30
18:49 Kyaukpadaung 7:41
18:51 7:39
20:02 Thamya 6:28
2:04 6:26
21:57 Taungdwingyi 4:33
21:59 4:31
22:24 Satthwa 4:06
22:26 4:04
2:08 Aunglan 0:19
2:18 0:09
4:26 Shwedagar 22:01
4:28 22:59
7:18 Letpadan 19:09
7:20 19:07
10:30 Yangon 16:00

 

Yangon Departure Time Table

Train No Schedule Departure Time Arrival Time
To From
1 Up Yangon Mandalay 4:00 3:00
11 Up Mandalay 6:00 22:30
89 Up Mawlamyine 7:15 16:30
31 Up Naypyitaw 8:00 -
9 Up Pyinmana 11:00 21:30
Nyaung Shwe
71 Up Pyi 13:00 21:30
5 Up Mandalay 15:00 6:30
61 Up Bagan 16:00 8:00
3 Up Mandalay 17:00 9:15
13 Up Bago 17:05 20:25
175 Up Mawlamyine 19:30 20:30
Dawei
7 Up Naypyitaw 20:30 6:00
35 Up Mawlamyine 21:00 6:00

 

Yangon Arrival Time Table

Train No Schedule
Departure Time
Arrival Time
To From
36 Down Mawlamyine Yangon 20:00 5:15
8 Down Naypyitaw 20:00 5:30
6 Down Mandalay 15:00 6:30
176 Down Dawei 6:00 17:30
Mawlamyine
72 Down Pyi 23:30 7:50
14 Down Bago 4:45 8:25
4 Down Mandalay 17:00 9:15
2 Down Mandalay 8:30 9:40
62 Down Bagan 16:00 10:30
10 Down Shwe Nyaung 2:30 14:40
Pyinmana
32 Down Mawlamyine 7:15 16:50
32 Down Naypyitaw 8:00 17:30
12 Down Mandalay 6:00 22:30